FREE SHIPPING AUSTRALIA WIDE

Privacy Policy

 

We value the trust you are placing in us through your relationship with us. We do everything we can to maintain that trust. Under law, your rights to privacy are also protected. The National Privacy Principles, the Privacy Act and general law place strict requirements on us to treat certain information collected as confidential.

We also understand that privacy of personal information is important to you however because of the nature of our business it is necessary to obtain personal information. We will only ask for and use information we reasonably need to conduct our business. We will not be unduly intrusive nor obtain or use information in an inappropriate manner.

If you receive any promotional material from us and do not wish to receive any in future, please let us know & we will not send it to you.

Why we collect the information?

Your personal information is collected to enable us:

  • to process orders and/or
  • to inform you of special promotions, new catalogues and important changes to the Silk Diva business that may be of interest to you. (Note: you may choose to receive these types of notifications)
  • to improve our services to you.

 

Promotional communications

At Silk Diva we want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want us to use your information to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.

Information deletion

Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

Security

Any personal information that you submit will be protected by our secure server. We might, on occasions, use this information to notify you of any important changes to our site or any special promotions that may be of interest to you. However, silkdiva.com will not sell or trade your personal information to any third party organisations or individuals without your consent other than third party suppliers in the delivery of services you have agreed to accept from www.silkdiva.com or if we are requested to do so by a law enforcement agency in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

Online Ordering Security

Protecting your personal and order information is a priority at Silk Diva. We want you to be able to order from silkdiva.com with total confidence. As such we have created a secure transaction environment. We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology – Our On-line Ordering system is the industry standard for encryption technology – to protect your online order information. SSL encrypts all information including your credit card and all personal information passed from you to silkdiva.com. Encryption provides you with security and peace of mind when your browser and local network supports the use of encrypted data transmissions.

By using the silkdiva.com site, you are consenting to the collection of information by Silk Diva. If any changes to these policies occur, we will notify our customers by updating this section of our website.

Privacy Rights

If you believe that our organisation has breached your privacy rights in any way, or you would like to discuss any issues about our privacy policy please contact us.

We will try to satisfy any questions that you have and correct any errors on our part.

 

Copyright

Unless otherwise indicated, copyright in the information on this web site is owned by Silk Diva all rights reserved. Except for the purpose of a bona fide use of this site or as otherwise permitted by the Copyright Act 1968, this site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, re-sold or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose that is not expressly permitted by Silk Diva.

 

 

Size Tables (in cms)

Below is the Silk Diva Size Chart  for Silk Diva Clothing

Sizing Guide           SILK DIVA CLOTHING  
SIZE XS S M L XL XXL
8 10 12 14 16 18
BUST (cm) 87 92 97 102 107 112
WAIST (cm) 67 72 77 82 87 92
HIPS (cm) 94 99 104 109 114 119

 

Still need to convert? 

Here is a link to International Size Conversion Chart

http://www.onlineconversion.com/clothing_womens.htm

 

Hints   - Buy a Robe 1 size bigger if you like a lot of wrapover

           - Diva/Dan sizes can be made to measure

            -  All nightdresses are bias cut so will stretch and mould comfortably to your figure 

w's long robe   S/10 M/12 L/14 XL/16 XXL/18 Diva
length   122 124 126 128 130
bust   120 123 126 129 132
waist   120 123 126 129 132
hips   120 123 126 129 132
           
w's long nightdress   S M L XL XXL Diva
length   126 128 130 132 134
bust   93 96 99 102 105
waist   83 86 89 92 95
hips   97 100 103 106 109
w's short nightdress   S M L XL XXL Diva
length   94 96 98 100 102
bust   93 96 99 102 105
waist   83 86 89 92 95
hips   97 100 103 106 109
w's pjs   S M L XL XXL Diva
shirt length   68 70 72 74 76
bust   112 116 120 124 128
waist   100 105 110 115 120
hips   110 115 120 125 130
w's camisole set   S M L XL XXL Diva
top length   58 60 62 64 66
bust   93 96 99 102 105
waist   83 86 89 92 95
hips   97 100 103 106 109
pants length   26 28 30 32 34
hips   104 108 112 116 120
m's long sleeved pjs   S M L XL XXL Diva
shirt length   73 75 77 79 81
chest   116 120 124 128 132
sleeve length   55.7 57 58.3 59.6 61
pants length   99.5 101.5 103.5 105.5 107.5
hips   114 118 122 126 130
 
m's robe   S M L XL XXL Dan
length   117 120 123 126 129
chest   110 114 118 122 126
sleeve length   58 59 60 61 62